ERLC Districts

The Edmonton Regional Learning Consortium is pleased to partner in professional development with the following school jurisdictions:

Charter, Private and Band School Members

  • Alta Centre for Chinese Studies
  • Alberta International College (AIC)
  • AIC AB International School
  • Alexander First Nation Education Authority
  • Alexis Elementary Junior Senior High School
  • Aurora Charter School
  • Aurora Learning Foundation
  • Bosco Homes: Society for Children & Adolescents
  • Boyle Street Education Centre
  • Canadian Reformed School Society of Edmonton
  • Canadian Reformed School Society of Neerlandia
  • Chinese Learning Centre
  • Concordia University College of Alberta
  • Dante Alighieri Italian School
  • Devon Christian School Society
  • Edmonton Academy Society for Learning Disabled
  • Edmonton Islamic School Society
  • Edmonton Khalsa School Educational Society
  • Edmonton Korean Language School
  • Edmonton Lutheran School Society
  • Edmonton Vietnamese Language School Centre
  • Elves Special Needs Society
  • Ermineskin Epewapahk Alternate School
  • Ermineskin Elementary Junior High School
  • Ermineskin Kindergarten Community School
  • Ermineskin Primary School
  • Erudite Russian School
  • Filipino Language and Cultural School
  • Fort McMurray Christian School
  • Gabriela Mistral Latin American School
  • German Language School Society of Edmonton
  • Gil Vicente School
  • Headway School Society of Alberta
  • Hellenic-Canadian Community of Edmonton and Region
  • Hispanic Saturday School
  • Independent Baptist Christian Education Society
  • Inner City Youth Development Association
  • Ivan Franko Ukrainian School
  • Kisipatinow Community School
  • Kisipatnahk Community School
  • Kitaskinaw Education Authority
  • Kipohtakaw Education Centre
  • Lakeland Christian School Society
  • Living Waters Christian Academy
  • Meadowlark Christian School
  • Meskanank Ka-Nipa-Wit School
  • Mimiw Sakahikan Primary School
  • Miyo Wahkotowin Community Education Authority
  • Morinville Christ Fellowship
  • Mother Earth Charter School
  • Nakota-Cree Education Authority
  • New Horizons School
  • Nipisihkopahk Middle and Secondary School
  • Norquest College
  • Norwood Chinese Education Association
  • Paul Band First Nation School
  • Progressive Academy Education Society
  • Samson Band Cree Primary School
  • St. Emeric Hungarian School
  • St. Matthew Evangelical Lutheran Church of Stony Plain
  • Suzuki Charter School
  • Tempo School
  • The Chinese Cultural Promotion Society
  • Trinity Christian School Association
  • Universal Educational Institute
  • Victory Christian School Society
  • Yellowhead Koinonia Christian School Society
  • Yellowhead Tribal Council