Session Registration

Filter by focus:
Filter by month:
Filter by location:

Upcoming Learning Opportunities

Learning opportunities are organized by theme, linked to a learning focus and cross-referenced to provide a wide variety of professional development experiences. Registration closes at 10 am on the closing date.

For additional learning opportunities provided by our partners, please visit Partner PL Opportunities.

Date Title
Sep 27, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Debbie Duvall
COURSE CODE: 17-MA-126
Past registration deadline
Sep 27, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Shelley Moore
COURSE CODE: 17-IE-040
Past registration deadline
Sep 28, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Louise Osland
COURSE CODE: 17-CT-052
Cancelled
Sep 29, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Louise Osland
COURSE CODE: 17-LC-062
Cancelled
Sep 29, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Siobhan Murphy
COURSE CODE: 17-LI-075
Past registration deadline
Sep 30, 2016
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Michele Jones
COURSE CODE: 17-CR-190

by Sep 28
Sep 30, 2016
9:00 am to 11:00 am
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Michele Jones
COURSE CODE: 17-CR-191

by Sep 28
Sep 30, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Kyle Pearce
COURSE CODE: 17-MA-037
Past registration deadline

October 2016

Oct 03, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Caroline Musselwhite
COURSE CODE: 17-IE-116
Past registration deadline
Oct 03, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Corrie Ziegler
COURSE CODE: 17-CR-050
Full
Oct 03, 2016
9:30 am to 3:30 pm
Whitecourt
FACILITATOR:Sherri Johnston
COURSE CODE: 17-DD-NG-SJ-035
District Day - Northern Gateway
Oct 04, 2016
8:30 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Sherri Johnston
COURSE CODE: 17-DD-ECS-SJ-051
District Day - Edmonton Catholic
Oct 04, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Christine Quong
COURSE CODE: 17-TI-086
Past registration deadline
Oct 04, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Corrie Ziegler
COURSE CODE: 17-CR-050
Full
Oct 05, 2016
8:30 am to 3:30 pm
Morinville
FACILITATOR:Siobhan Murphy
COURSE CODE: 17-DD-SSD-SM-037
District Day - Sturgeon
Oct 05, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Caroline Missal and Vicky Mamczasz
COURSE CODE: 17-IE-108

by Sep 28
Oct 06, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Kim Sutton
COURSE CODE: 17-MA-006
Full
Oct 06, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Sherri Johnston
COURSE CODE: 17-CR-183

by Sep 29
Oct 06, 2016
9:30 am to 3:30 pm
Whitecourt
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 17-DD-NG-US-036
District Day - Northern Gateway
Oct 07, 2016
10:00 am to 1:00 pm
Sherwood Park
FACILITATOR:Lynn Farrugia
COURSE CODE: 17-DD-EIC-LF-046
District Day - Elk Island Catholic
Oct 07, 2016
8:30 am to 12:00 pm
Spruce Grove
FACILITATOR:Louise Osland
COURSE CODE: 17-DD-EV-LO-047
District Day - Evergreen
Oct 07, 2016
9:00 am to 3:00 pm
Sherwood Park
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 17-DD-EIC-US-002
District Day - Elk Island Catholic
Oct 07, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:David Irvine
COURSE CODE: 17-LE-060

by Sep 30
Oct 07, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Stony Plain
FACILITATOR:Siobhan Murphy
COURSE CODE: 17-DD-PSD-SM-033
District Day - Parkland
Oct 11, 2016
8:30 am to 3:30 pm
Stony Plain
FACILITATOR:Sherri Johnston
COURSE CODE: 17-DD-PSD-SJ-050
District Day - Parkland
Oct 11, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Corrie Ziegler
COURSE CODE: 17-CR-082

by Oct 4
1 of 4
Oct 11, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Christine Quong
COURSE CODE: 17-TI-087

by Oct 4
Oct 11, 2016
9:30 am to 3:00 pm
Whitecourt
FACILITATOR:Keith Van De Keere
COURSE CODE: 17-DD-NG-KV-042
District Day - Northern Gateway
Oct 12, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Bonnie Edgecombe
COURSE CODE: 17-MA-044

by Oct 5
Oct 12, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Joyce Purdy
COURSE CODE: 17-LL-041

by Oct 5
Oct 13, 2016
9:00 am to 11:00 am
St. Albert
FACILITATOR:Corrie Ziegler
COURSE CODE: 17-DD-GSA-CZ-001
District Day - Greater St. Albert Catholic
Oct 13, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Julie Murray and Vanessa Higgins
COURSE CODE: 17-CT-045

by Oct 6
Oct 13, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Laurie Faber
COURSE CODE: 17-FR-042

by Oct 6
1 of 2
Oct 14, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Corrie Ziegler
COURSE CODE: 17-CR-143

by Oct 7
Oct 14, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Sherri Johnston
COURSE CODE: 17-LI-107

by Oct 7
1 of 3
Oct 17, 2016
1:00 pm to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Louise Osland
COURSE CODE: 17-LC-131

by Oct 11
Oct 17, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Tim Coates
COURSE CODE: 17-AS-122

by Oct 11
1 of 3
Oct 17, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Nicole Lakusta
COURSE CODE: 17-TI-135

by Oct 11
Oct 18, 2016
4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Donna Brown, Janice Comrie and Keri Devlin
COURSE CODE: 17-EL-173

by Oct 11
1 of 3
Oct 18, 2016
8:30 am to 12:00 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Corrie Ziegler
COURSE CODE: 17-LE-093

by Oct 11
1 of 4
Oct 18, 2016
9:00 am to 3:00 pm
Sherwood Park
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 17-DD-EIC-US-003
District Day - Elk Island Catholic
Oct 19, 2016
8:30 am to 12:00 pm
Morinville
FACILITATOR:Corrie Ziegler
COURSE CODE: 17-DD-SSD-CZ-020
District Day - Sturgeon
Oct 19, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Victoria Cooke
COURSE CODE: 17-IE-103

by Oct 12
Oct 20, 2016
8:30 am to 12:00 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Corrie Ziegler
COURSE CODE: 17-LE-084

by Oct 13
1 of 6
Oct 20, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Olenka Bilash
COURSE CODE: 17-FR-153

by Oct 13
Oct 21, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:John Ratey
COURSE CODE: 17-IE-001

by Oct 14
Oct 24, 2016
7:30 am to 4:30 pm
Edmonton
COURSE CODE: 17-CP-065

by Oct 20
1 of 2
Oct 24, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Jeremy Albert and Holly Yuzicapi
COURSE CODE: 17-AB-182

by Oct 18
Oct 24, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Andrea Jewers, Pam Jung and Kathleen Engel
COURSE CODE: 17-IE-174
Full
Oct 25, 2016
4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Webinar
FACILITATOR:Center for Global Citizenship Education and Research
COURSE CODE: 17-CR-146

by Oct 18
Oct 25, 2016
7:00 am to 1:45 pm
Edmonton
COURSE CODE: 17-CP-065
Go to first session to register
2 of 2
Oct 25, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Kurtis Hewson
COURSE CODE: 17-IE-091

by Oct 18
Oct 25, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Sherri Johnston and Siobhan Murphy
COURSE CODE: 17-LI-124

by Oct 18
1 of 5
Oct 26, 2016
1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Sherwood Park
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 17-DD-EIC-US-054
District Day - Elk Island Catholic
Oct 26, 2016
9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Sherwood Park
FACILITATOR:Sherri Johnston
COURSE CODE: 17-DD-EIC-SJ-053
District Day - Elk Island Catholic
Oct 26, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Kurtis Hewson
COURSE CODE: 17-IE-092

by Oct 19
Oct 26, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Siobhan Murphy
COURSE CODE: 17-LI-079

by Oct 25
Oct 27, 2016
8:30 am to 4:00 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Paige Panetta
COURSE CODE: 17-IE-057

by Oct 20
1 of 2
Oct 27, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Laurie Faber
COURSE CODE: 17-FR-042
Go to first session to register
2 of 2
Oct 27, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Lynn D. Miller, Ph. D.
COURSE CODE: 17-IE-142

by Oct 20
Oct 28, 2016
8:30 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
COURSE CODE: 17-MT-175

by Oct 24
Oct 28, 2016
8:30 am to 4:00 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Paige Panetta
COURSE CODE: 17-IE-057
Go to first session to register
2 of 2
Oct 31, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
COURSE CODE: 17-MT-189

by Oct 26
Oct 31, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Siobhan Murphy
COURSE CODE: 17-LI-077

by Oct 25

November 2016

Nov 01, 2016
8:30 am to 4:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Dave Carter
COURSE CODE: 17-IE-083

by Oct 25
1 of 3
Nov 01, 2016
9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Leduc
FACILITATOR:Siobhan Murphy
COURSE CODE: 17-DD-BG-SM-043
District Day - Black Gold
Nov 01, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:John Burger and Brianne Link
COURSE CODE: 17-IE-120

by Oct 25
Nov 01, 2016
9:30 am to 3:30 pm
Whitecourt
COURSE CODE: 17-DD-NG-CF-061
District Day - Northern Gateway
Nov 02, 2016
8:30 am to 4:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Dave Carter
COURSE CODE: 17-IE-083
Go to first session to register
2 of 3
Nov 02, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Lee Makovichuk and Nancy Thomas
COURSE CODE: 17-EL-156

by Oct 26
Nov 03, 2016
8:30 am to 4:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Dave Carter
COURSE CODE: 17-IE-083
Go to first session to register
3 of 3
Nov 03, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Sherwood Park
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 17-DD-EIP-US-044
District Day - Elk Island Public
Nov 03, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Sherri Johnston
COURSE CODE: 17-CR-184

by Oct 27
Nov 04, 2016
8:30 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Marie-Josée Morneau and Johanne Proulx
COURSE CODE: 17-FR-188

by Oct 28
Nov 07, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Trevor Calkins
COURSE CODE: 17-MA-144

by Nov 1
Nov 07, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Siobhan Murphy
COURSE CODE: 17-LI-078

by Nov 1
Nov 08, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Jill Melnyk
COURSE CODE: 17-EL-121

by Nov 1
1 of 2
Nov 08, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Trevor Calkins
COURSE CODE: 17-MA-038

by Nov 1
Nov 09, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Siobhan Murphy
COURSE CODE: 17-LI-080

by Nov 2
Nov 09, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Trevor Calkins
COURSE CODE: 17-MA-039

by Nov 2
Program updates are made frequently and are shared through district contacts, registration flyers sent to individual schools and program overviews provided quarterly. If you have any questions or concerns regarding these sessions, please contact the ERLC team at info@erlc.ca