Session Registration

Upcoming Learning Opportunities

Learning opportunities are organized by theme, linked to a learning focus and cross-referenced to provide a wide variety of professional development experiences. Registration closes at 10 am on the closing date.

For additional learning opportunities provided by our partners, please visit Partner PL Opportunities.

Date Title
May 31, 2016
8:30 am to 2:30 pm
St. Albert
FACILITATOR:Corrie Ziegler
COURSE CODE: 16-DD-GSA-CZ-008
Past registration deadline
May 31, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Siobhan Murphy
COURSE CODE: 16-LI-200
Past registration deadline

June 2016

Jun 03, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Lizanne Lafontaine, Ph. D.
COURSE CODE: 16-FR-226
Cancelled
Jun 06, 2016
9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Nicole Sherren
COURSE CODE: 16-IE-203
Full
Jun 06, 2016
9:00 am to 4:00 pm
Whitecourt
FACILITATOR:Keith Van De Keere
COURSE CODE: 16-DD-NG-KV-004
District Day - Northern Gateway
Jun 07, 2016
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Webinar
These webinars are provided by Consortium provincial francophone.
FACILITATOR:Diane Stobbe and Kimberly Romyn
COURSE CODE: 16CPFPP - Jun 7
Register
by Jun 2
1 of 2
Jun 09, 2016
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Webinar
These webinars are provided by Learning Network.
FACILITATOR:Bernadette Huber and Kathy McCabe
COURSE CODE: 16LN - Jun 9
Register
by Jun 2
1 of 2
Jun 10, 2016
9:00 am to 3:00 pm
Edmonton
COURSE CODE: 16-MT-239
Register
by Jun 7
Jun 20, 2016
8:30 am to 11:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Tim Coates
COURSE CODE: 16-DD-ECS-TC-005
District Day - Edmonton Catholic
Aug 08, 2016
8:00 am to 5:00 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Derek Peterson
COURSE CODE: 17-CP-007
Register
by Aug 2
1 of 4
Aug 10, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Michelle De Abreu and Mark Babin
COURSE CODE: 17-FR-008
Register
by Aug 5
1 of 3
Aug 12, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Antonella Bell
COURSE CODE: 17-LI-011
Register
by Aug 5
Aug 15, 2016
8:30 am to 3:45 pm
Edmonton
Please note early registration DEADLINE for shipment of workshop materials.
FACILITATOR:Kagan Facilitator
COURSE CODE: 17-IE-012
Register
by Jun 17
1 of 2
Aug 15, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Christine Quong
COURSE CODE: 17-TI-019
Register
by Aug 10
Aug 15, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Lisa Landry-Jones and Kathleen Durance
COURSE CODE: 17-LI-015
Register
by Aug 9
Aug 15, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Fort Saskatchewan
FACILITATOR:Scott Hebert and Sherri Johnston
COURSE CODE: 17-CR-016
Register
by Aug 9
Aug 16, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Lynette Shultz
COURSE CODE: 17-CR-033
Register
by Aug 10
1 of 2
Aug 16, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Christine Quong
COURSE CODE: 17-TI-017
Register
by Aug 9
Aug 16, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Siobhan Murphy
COURSE CODE: 17-LI-018
Register
by Aug 16
Aug 17, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Lynette Shultz
COURSE CODE: 17-CR-033
Go to first session to register
2 of 2
Aug 17, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Edmonton Public Schools - First Nations, Métis and Inuit Education Experts
COURSE CODE: 17-AB-061
Register
by Aug 10
1 of 2
Aug 17, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
St. Albert
FACILITATOR:Heather Chyzowski
COURSE CODE: 17-CR-020
Register
by Aug 17
Aug 17, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 17-MA-021
Register
by Aug 10
1 of 3
Aug 17, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Tracy Lockwood
COURSE CODE: 17-EL-022
Register
by Aug 12
Aug 18, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Edmonton Public Schools - First Nations, Métis and Inuit Education Experts
COURSE CODE: 17-AB-061
Go to first session to register
2 of 2
Aug 18, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 17-MA-021
Go to first session to register
2 of 3
Aug 18, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Sherwood Park
FACILITATOR:David Hay
COURSE CODE: 17-TI-023
Register
by Aug 11
Aug 18, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Aaron Ball
COURSE CODE: 17-CR-024
Register
by Aug 11
Aug 19, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Sherwood Park
FACILITATOR:David Hay
COURSE CODE: 17-TI-025
Register
by Aug 12
Aug 19, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Louise Osland
COURSE CODE: 17-CT-026
Register
by Aug 12
Aug 22, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Lynn Farrugia
COURSE CODE: 17-LL-027
Register
by Aug 17
Aug 22, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Charlotte Kirchner
COURSE CODE: 17-LI-028
Register
by Aug 16
Aug 23, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Sandra Gluth
COURSE CODE: 17-IE-029
Register
by Aug 16
Aug 23, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Sherri Johnston
COURSE CODE: 17-FR-035
Register
by Aug 16
Aug 24, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Jane Atkins
COURSE CODE: 17-FR-031
Register
by Aug 24
Aug 24, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Kathryn Smith
COURSE CODE: 17-FA-032
Register
by Aug 18
Aug 25, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Michelle De Abreu
COURSE CODE: 17-FR-010
Register
by Aug 18
1 of 2
Aug 29, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Judy Willis, M.D., M.Ed.
COURSE CODE: 17-IE-033
Register
by Aug 24

September 2016

Sep 15, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Corrie Ziegler
COURSE CODE: 17-CR-046
Register
by Sep 8
1 of 2
Sep 16, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Corrie Ziegler
COURSE CODE: 17-CR-046
Go to first session to register
2 of 2
Sep 19, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Barry Prizant, Ph.D., CCC-SLP
COURSE CODE: 17-IE-002
Register
by Sep 14
1 of 2
Sep 20, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Louise Osland
COURSE CODE: 17-CT-051
Register
by Sep 13
Sep 20, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Barry Prizant, Ph.D., CCC-SLP
COURSE CODE: 17-IE-002
Go to first session to register
2 of 2
Sep 21, 2016
8:30 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Charity Allen
COURSE CODE: 17-FR-004
Register
by Sep 15
Sep 21, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 17-MA-021
Go to first session to register
3 of 3
Sep 23, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
COURSE CODE: 17-LC-005
Register
by Sep 16
Sep 26, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Corrie Ziegler
COURSE CODE: 17-CR-047
Register
by Sep 20
Sep 27, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Shelley Moore
COURSE CODE: 17-IE-040
Register
by Sep 20
Sep 28, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Louise Osland
COURSE CODE: 17-CT-052
Register
by Sep 21
Sep 29, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Louise Osland
COURSE CODE: 17-LC-062
Register
by Sep 22
Sep 30, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Kyle Pearce
COURSE CODE: 17-MA-037
Register
by Sep 23

October 2016

Oct 03, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Corrie Ziegler
COURSE CODE: 17-CR-050
Register
by Sep 27
1 of 2
Oct 04, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Corrie Ziegler
COURSE CODE: 17-CR-050
Go to first session to register
2 of 2
Oct 06, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Kim Sutton
COURSE CODE: 17-MA-006
Register
by Sep 29
Oct 12, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Bonnie Edgecombe
COURSE CODE: 17-MA-044
Register
by Oct 5
Oct 12, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Joyce Purdy
COURSE CODE: 17-LL-041
Register
by Oct 5
Oct 13, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Michelle MacDonald and Vanessa Higgins
COURSE CODE: 17-CT-045
Register
by Oct 6
Oct 13, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Laurie Faber
COURSE CODE: 17-FR-042
Register
by Oct 6
1 of 2
Oct 21, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:John Ratey
COURSE CODE: 17-IE-001
Register
by Oct 14
Oct 27, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Laurie Faber
COURSE CODE: 17-FR-042
Go to first session to register
2 of 2

November 2016

Nov 15, 2016
9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Bonnie Edgecombe
COURSE CODE: 17-MA-059
Register
by Nov 4
Nov 21, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Corrie Ziegler
COURSE CODE: 17-CR-048
Register
by Nov 15
Nov 22, 2016
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Louise Osland
COURSE CODE: 17-CT-053
Register
by Nov 15

January 2017

Jan 13, 2017
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Corrie Ziegler
COURSE CODE: 17-CR-049
Register
by Jan 6
Jan 17, 2017
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Louise Osland
COURSE CODE: 17-CT-054
Register
by Jan 10
Jan 18, 2017
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Louise Osland
COURSE CODE: 17-LC-056
Register
by Jan 11

February 2017

Feb 07, 2017
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Louise Osland
COURSE CODE: 17-CT-055
Register
by Jan 31
Program updates are made frequently and are shared through district contacts, registration flyers sent to individual schools and program overviews provided quarterly. If you have any questions or concerns regarding these sessions, please contact the ERLC team at info@erlc.ca