Session Registration

Upcoming Learning Opportunities

Learning opportunities are organized by theme, linked to a learning focus and cross-referenced to provide a wide variety of professional development experiences. Registration closes at 10 am on the closing date.

Date Title
Apr 02, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Whitecourt
FACILITATOR:Keith Van De Keere
COURSE CODE: 15-DD-LW-KV-002
Past registration deadline
Apr 07, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Corrie Ziegler
COURSE CODE: 15-CR-220
Past registration deadline
1 of 2
Apr 08, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Corrie Ziegler
COURSE CODE: 15-CR-220
Past registration deadline
Apr 09, 2015
1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Renée Michaud
COURSE CODE: 15-FR-229
Register
by Apr 2
Apr 09, 2015
9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Renée Michaud
COURSE CODE: 15-FR-228
Register
by Apr 2
Apr 09, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Karla Holt
COURSE CODE: 15-TI-070
Cancelled
Apr 09, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Speech Language Pathologist(s)
COURSE CODE: 15-IE-210
Register
by Apr 2
Apr 10, 2015
1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Renée Michaud
COURSE CODE: 15-FR-231
Register
by Apr 2
Apr 10, 2015
8:00 am to 3:30 pm
Spruce Grove
FACILITATOR:Students and Faculty of Greystone Centennial Middle School
COURSE CODE: 15-CP-227
Register
by Apr 2
Apr 10, 2015
8:30 am to 4:00 pm
Edmonton
This session is provided by EPSB.
FACILITATOR:Shelley Fairbairn, Ph.D and Stephaney Jones-Vo, M.A.
COURSE CODE: 15EPSB - Apr 10 2015
Contact darci.lazarenko@epsb.ca or 780-429-8554.
Apr 10, 2015
9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Renée Michaud
COURSE CODE: 15-FR-230
Register
by Apr 2
Apr 13, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Nicole Lakusta
COURSE CODE: 15-TI-102
Register
by Apr 7
Apr 13, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Penny Kittle
COURSE CODE: 15-LI-175
Register
by Apr 7
Apr 13, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Red Deer
This session is provided by CARC.
FACILITATOR:Anthony Muhammad, PhD
COURSE CODE: 15CARC - Apr 13-14
Register
by Apr 7
Apr 14, 2015
4:30 pm to 6:00 pm
Webinar
This webinar series is provided by CRC.
FACILITATOR:Les Redick and Kim Tackaberry
COURSE CODE: 15CRC - Apr 2015
Register
by Apr 10
1 of 4
Apr 14, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Penny Kittle
COURSE CODE: 15-LI-176
Register
by Apr 7
Apr 15, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Karen Loerke
COURSE CODE: 15-LI-044
Register
by Apr 7
Apr 16, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Red Deer
This conference is provided by CARC.
COURSE CODE: 15CARC - Apr 16
Register
by Apr 16
Apr 16, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Karla Holt
COURSE CODE: 15-TI-072
Cancelled
Apr 17, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Keri Busenius and Anne Muir
COURSE CODE: 15-LI-004
Register
by Apr 7
Apr 20, 2015
9:00 am to 3:00 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Mother Margaret Mary High School Team
COURSE CODE: 15-CR-239
Register
by Apr 16
Apr 20, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Sylvie Hachey
COURSE CODE: 15CPFPP Apr 20
Past registration deadline
Apr 21, 2015
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm
Webinar
FACILITATOR:Sylvie Hachey
COURSE CODE: 15CPFPP - Apr 21
Register
by Apr 20
Apr 22, 2015
4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Webinar
FACILITATOR:Sylvie Hachey
COURSE CODE: 15CPFPP - Apr 22
Register
by Apr 22
Apr 23, 2015
4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
This webinar is provided by CRC.
FACILITATOR:Salima Hudani
COURSE CODE: 15CRC - Apr 23
Register
by Apr 23
Apr 23, 2015
4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Webinar
This webinar is provided by Learning Network.
FACILITATOR:Allison McCaffery
COURSE CODE: 15LN - Apr 23 15
Register
by Apr 23
Apr 24, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
St. Albert
FACILITATOR:Charity Allen
COURSE CODE: 15-FR-183
Full
Apr 28, 2015
4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Webinar
FACILITATOR:Sylvie Hachey
COURSE CODE: 15CPFPP - Apr 28
Register
by Apr 28
Apr 28, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Siobhan Murphy
COURSE CODE: 15-LI-218
Register
by Apr 23
Apr 29, 2015
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm
Webinar
FACILITATOR:Sylvie Hachey
COURSE CODE: 15CPFPP - Apr 29
Register
by Apr 28
Apr 30, 2015
8:30 am to 4:00 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Corrie Ziegler
COURSE CODE: 15-CR-221
Register
by Apr 23

May 2015

May 06, 2015
3:00 pm to 8:30 pm
Jasper
COURSE CODE: 15-AB-097
Register
by Apr 21
1 of 3
May 06, 2015
4:30 pm to 6:00 pm
Webinar
FACILITATOR:Janelle Robinson and Ashlee Ellerbruch
COURSE CODE: 15CRC - May-June
Register
by May 6
1 of 3
May 07, 2015
7:45 am to 8:45 pm
Jasper
COURSE CODE: 15-AB-097
Go to first session to register
2 of 3
May 07, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Karla Holt
COURSE CODE: 15-TI-074
Register
by Apr 28
May 08, 2015
7:45 am to 12:00 pm
Jasper
COURSE CODE: 15-AB-097
Go to first session to register
3 of 3
May 08, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Barbara J. Ehren
COURSE CODE: 15-LI-224
Register
by Apr 30
May 08, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Kelly Watson
COURSE CODE: 15-FR-212
Register
by Apr 30
May 11, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Edmond J. Dixon
COURSE CODE: 15-CP-253
Register
by May 5
May 11, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Lynn Farrugia
COURSE CODE: 15-LL-254
By invitation only - if you are a school administrator and is interested in attending, please email info@erlc.ca
May 12, 2015
4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Webinar
This webinar is provided by Learning Network.
FACILITATOR:Geoff MacDonald
COURSE CODE: 15LN - May 12 15
Register
by Apr 23
May 12, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Louise Osland
COURSE CODE: 15-CR-240
Register
by May 7
May 13, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Karen Loerke
COURSE CODE: 15-LI-045
Register
by May 5
May 13, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Andy Hargreaves
COURSE CODE: 15-LE-151
Register
by May 7
May 14, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Louise Osland
COURSE CODE: 15-CT-241
Register
by May 7
May 15, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Debbie Duvall
COURSE CODE: 15-MA-252
Register
by May 7
May 19, 2015
9:00 am to 6:00 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Derek Peterson
COURSE CODE: 15-CP-251
Register
by May 8
1 of 4
May 20, 2015
9:00 am to 6:00 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Derek Peterson
COURSE CODE: 15-CP-251
Go to first session to register
2 of 4
May 20, 2015
9:30 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
COURSE CODE: 15-MT-248
Register
by May 20
May 21, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Antonella Bell
COURSE CODE: 15-LI-244
Register
by May 14
May 21, 2015
9:00 am to 6:00 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Derek Peterson
COURSE CODE: 15-CP-251
Go to first session to register
3 of 4
May 22, 2015
9:00 am to 3:00 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Derek Peterson
COURSE CODE: 15-CP-251
Go to first session to register
4 of 4
May 26, 2015
9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Sarah Fedoration
COURSE CODE: 15-FR-250
Register
by May 21
May 28, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
COURSE CODE: 15-MT-249
Register
by May 25
May 29, 2015
9:00 am to 3:00 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Stuart Shanker
COURSE CODE: 15-IE-223
Cancelled
Unfortunately Stuart Shanker has had to cancel his Alberta Tour.

August 2015

Aug 19, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
COURSE CODE: 15-FR-242
Save the Date! More information coming soon!
Aug 20, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
COURSE CODE: 15-FR-242
Go to first session to register
2 of 3
Aug 21, 2015
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
COURSE CODE: 15-FR-242
Go to first session to register
3 of 3
Oct 25, 2015
12:00 pm to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
This is being offered by an external organization.
COURSE CODE: 15blenED - Oct 25-27
Register
by Oct 25
1 of 3
Program updates are made frequently and are shared through district contacts, registration flyers sent to individual schools and program overviews provided quarterly. If you have any questions or concerns regarding these sessions, please contact the ERLC team at info@erlc.ca