Session Registration

Filter by focus:
Filter by month:
Filter by location:

Numeracy

Learning opportunities are organized by theme, linked to a learning focus and cross-referenced to provide a wide variety of professional development experiences. Registration closes at 10 am on the closing date.

PD Resources are available for this focus: Numeracy PD Resources

Date Title
Jan 18, 2019
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 19-MA-105
Jan 24, 2019
9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Leduc
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 19-DD-STA-US-034
Jan 29, 2019
9:00 am to 12:00 pm
St. Albert
FACILITATOR:Geri Lorway
COURSE CODE: 19-DD-SPS-GL-091
Jan 30, 2019
9:00 am to 3:00 pm
Sherwood Park
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 19-DD-EIC-US-006
Jan 31, 2019
8:30 am to 12:00 pm
Sturgeon County
FACILITATOR:Len Bonifacio
COURSE CODE: 19-DD-SSD-LB-106X
Jan 31, 2019
8:30 am to 12:00 pm
Sturgeon County
FACILITATOR:Keith Van de Keere
COURSE CODE: 19-DD-SSD-KV-107

February 2019

Feb 04, 2019
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Dave Carter
COURSE CODE: 19-IE-411
Feb 05, 2019
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Dave Carter
COURSE CODE: 19-IE-411
Feb 06, 2019
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Dave Carter
COURSE CODE: 19-IE-411
Feb 21, 2019
8:00 am to 4:00 pm
FACILITATOR:Nicole Lakusta
COURSE CODE: 19-LE-431
Feb 22, 2019
9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Leduc
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 19-DD-STA-US-035
Feb 22, 2019
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Parkland County
FACILITATOR:Nicole Lakusta
COURSE CODE: 19-LE-431
Feb 28, 2019
9:00 am to 3:00 pm
Sherwood Park
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 19-DD-EIC-US-008

March 2019

Mar 01, 2019
8:30 am to 12:00 pm
Sturgeon County
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 19-DD-SSD-US-113
Mar 01, 2019
8:30 am to 12:00 pm
Sturgeon County
FACILITATOR:Richelle Marynowski
COURSE CODE: 19-DD-SSD-RM-115X
Mar 01, 2019
8:30 am to 12:00 pm
FACILITATOR:Bonnie Edgecombe
COURSE CODE: 19-DD-SSD-BE-114
Mar 12, 2019
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 19-MA-142
Mar 19, 2019
3:30 pm to 4:30 pm
Webinar
FACILITATOR:Nicole Lakusta
COURSE CODE: 19-LE-431

April 2019

Apr 03, 2019
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Christine Michalyshen
COURSE CODE: 19-MA-090
Apr 04, 2019
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Christine Michalyshen
COURSE CODE: 19-MA-091
Apr 12, 2019
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 19-MA-106
Apr 18, 2019
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 19-MA-106
Apr 25, 2019
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 19-MA-106

May 2019

May 14, 2019
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Dr. John Almarode
COURSE CODE: 19-MA-400
Program updates are made frequently and are shared through district contacts. If you have any questions or concerns regarding these sessions, please contact the ERLC team at info@erlc.ca