Programs & Sessions

May 2012 – Learning Opportunities

Date Title
May 01, 2012
4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Cathy Fosnot
COURSE CODE: 12-MA-218
Past registration deadline
May 01, 2012
9:00 am to 12:00 pm
St. Albert
COURSE CODE: 12-IE-404
Past registration deadline
May 01, 2012
9:30 am to 3:30 pm
Jasper
FACILITATOR:Terry Lynn Cook, Terry Lakey, Sandra Davenport and Kerry Aiken
COURSE CODE: 12-AB-405
Past registration deadline
1 of 2
May 02, 2012
12:00 pm to 3:30 pm
Hobbema
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 12-KE-389
Past registration deadline
May 02, 2012
3:45 pm to 5:00 pm
Webinar
FACILITATOR:Carla Badger
COURSE CODE: 12-AB-332
Past registration deadline
May 02, 2012
4:00 pm to 5:15 pm
Webinar
FACILITATOR:Danielle Lamoureux, Diane Stobbe and Oscar Ngoie Kadila
COURSE CODE: 12-CPFPP May 2012
Past registration deadline
1 of 4
May 02, 2012
4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Cathy Fosnot
COURSE CODE: 12-MA-219
Past registration deadline
May 02, 2012
9:00 am to 2:30 pm
Jasper
FACILITATOR:Terry Lynn Cook, Terry Lakey, Sandra Davenport and Kerry Aiken
COURSE CODE: 12-AB-405
Past registration deadline
May 02, 2012
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Vicky Wisheu
COURSE CODE: 12-MA-402
Past registration deadline
May 03, 2012
3:45 pm to 4:50 pm
Webinar
FACILITATOR:Mary Abbott
COURSE CODE: 12LN - May 3 12
Past registration deadline
May 03, 2012
4:15 pm to 5:30 pm
COURSE CODE: 12LN - 2012
Past registration deadline
May 03, 2012
4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Webinar
FACILITATOR:Mark Bylsma
COURSE CODE: 12CARC - May 3
Past registration deadline
May 03, 2012
4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Cathy Fosnot
COURSE CODE: 12-MA-220
Past registration deadline
May 04, 2012
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Calgary
FACILITATOR:Mike Shaughnessy, NCTM President
COURSE CODE: 12MCATA-May 2012
Past registration deadline
May 07, 2012
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
COURSE CODE: 12-CC-085
Past registration deadline
May 08, 2012
2:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Webinar
FACILITATOR:Joellen Killion
COURSE CODE: 12-LE-342
Past registration deadline
May 08, 2012
4:15 pm to 5:30 pm
COURSE CODE: 12LN - 2012
Past registration deadline
May 08, 2012
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Caroline Missal and Sue Hopgood
COURSE CODE: 12-CP-269
Past registration deadline
May 09, 2012
4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Webinar
FACILITATOR:Sheryl Nussbaum-Beach
COURSE CODE: 12-IE-379
Past registration deadline
May 09, 2012
4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Webinar
FACILITATOR:Dianne Leong-Fortier
COURSE CODE: 12-LL-314
Past registration deadline
May 09, 2012
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Carla Kozak
COURSE CODE: 12-MA-352
Past registration deadline
May 10, 2012
4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Webinar
FACILITATOR:Mark Bylsma
COURSE CODE: 12CARC - May 10 12
Past registration deadline
May 10, 2012
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Marnie Beaudoin
COURSE CODE: 12-IL-408
Past registration deadline
May 11, 2012
9:00 am to 4:00 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Rachel Jean
COURSE CODE: 12CPFPP - May 11 12
Past registration deadline
May 12, 2012
9:00 am to 3:45 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Ricardo Gómez - Sesión plenaria: Gastronomía y literatura. El cuento: ‘Salir de tapas’, Breakout session facilitators and Second Language teachers and experts
COURSE CODE: 12-IL-410
Past registration deadline
May 15, 2012
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Enoch
FACILITATOR:Robert Cardinal
COURSE CODE: 12-AB-345
Past registration deadline
May 15, 2012
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Karla Holt
COURSE CODE: 12-TI-413
Past registration deadline
May 16, 2012
4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Webinar
FACILITATOR:Kathy Howery
COURSE CODE: 12-IE-422
Past registration deadline
1 of 2
May 16, 2012
8:00 am to 5:15 pm
Enoch
FACILITATOR:Dwayne Donald, Bob Cardinal, Jason Ohler, Lakeland Catholic School Division, Kevin Lewis, Narcisse Blood, Jacqueline Ottmann, Aaron Paquette, Sheila Pocha and ARPDC FNMI Consultants
COURSE CODE: 12-AB-335
Past registration deadline
1 of 2
May 16, 2012
9:00 am to 12:00 pm
St. Albert
FACILITATOR:Dwayne Girard and Patrick Roy
COURSE CODE: 12-SO-421
Past registration deadline
May 17, 2012
4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Webinar
FACILITATOR:Mark Bylsma
COURSE CODE: 12CARC - May 17 12
Past registration deadline
May 17, 2012
8:00 am to 4:30 pm
Enoch
FACILITATOR:Dwayne Donald, Bob Cardinal, Jason Ohler, Lakeland Catholic School Division, Kevin Lewis, Narcisse Blood, Jacqueline Ottmann, Aaron Paquette, Sheila Pocha and ARPDC FNMI Consultants
COURSE CODE: 12-AB-335
Past registration deadline
May 17, 2012
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Jason Ohler
COURSE CODE: 12-LI-412
Past registration deadline
May 22, 2012
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Phil McRae, Jennifer Branch and Margaret Mackey
COURSE CODE: 12-LI-409
Full
May 23, 2012
4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Webinar
FACILITATOR:Sheryl Nussbaum-Beach
COURSE CODE: 12-IE-381
Past registration deadline
May 24, 2012
4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Webinar
FACILITATOR:Mark Bylsma
COURSE CODE: 12CARC - May 24 12
Past registration deadline
May 24, 2012
9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Edmonton
COURSE CODE: 12-FR-441
Past registration deadline
May 24, 2012
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Vicky Wisheu
COURSE CODE: 12-MA-403
Past registration deadline
May 25, 2012
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Terry Lakey
COURSE CODE: 12-AB-411
Past registration deadline
May 30, 2012
4:00 pm to 5:15 pm
Webinar
FACILITATOR:Diane Stobbe
COURSE CODE: 12CPFPP -May 30 12
Past registration deadline
May 30, 2012
4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Webinar
FACILITATOR:Kathy Howery
COURSE CODE: 12-IE-422
Past registration deadline
May 31, 2012
4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Webinar
FACILITATOR:Mark Bylsma
COURSE CODE: 12CARC - May 31 12
Past registration deadline
May 31, 2012
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Monsignor Fee Otterson Catholic Elementary/Junior High School Staff
COURSE CODE: 12-TI-414
Full
Program updates are made frequently and are shared through district contacts, registration flyers sent to individual schools and program overviews provided quarterly. If you have any questions or concerns regarding these sessions, please contact the ERLC team at info@erlc.ca